NPP Orphan Constituency primaries: Who won what? – Provisional Results

0
173

KINTAMPO NORTH

 KWAKU ANANE-GYIDE -67

 NKANGMAH MATEERL CHARLES -312

MICHEAL SARKODIE BAFFOE -371*

SALAGA NORTH

 Tahiru Fuseini 67

Alhasan Abdallah  Iddi 94

Salifu Dramani 59

Tamale North

Adam habibu 155

Alhassan Dahamani 192

Nadowli Kaleo

Kate Lankono… 159

Eric Dakurah…1

Elvis Botah ..277

Cornelius Belbaa..

JUABOSO

MARTHA KWAYIE MANU= 300

DANSO SIMON ASAMOAH = 9

FRANCIS AFRANYO KWAKU =199

 ALEX AMPAABENG =71

SOLOMON DONKOR=1

DADIESO

FREDERICK ADDY  : 175

HON CHRISTIAN BAAH : 78

BIA EAST

Delegates 343

Evans Amoah – 99

Nicholas Niber – 212

Rejected  0

Total valid votes cast: 311

Pusiga Constituency
Abdulai Zubeiru     197

Abdul Karim Dubure 204


GARU CONSTITUENCY 

EMMANUEL ASORE =143

OSMAN MUSAH =176

Kumbungu 
Hon. Abdul Salaam Hamza Fatawu – 232   
 Hon.Sulemana Abdul Rauf- 20               
   Hon. Umar Abdul Hamid – 186
Mion Constituency  

Alhaji Baba Yakubu Mohammed – 11
Musah Abdul-Aziz Ayaba – 135 
Mohammed Hashim Abdallah – 100
Samuel Negin Kwasi Mahama – 116

Aowin constituency 
Edward Osei 314

Robert coffie 102

Abanga Yakubu 304

Amenfi West 

Joseph Danqua  02 

Kwasi Afrifa        184 

Kojo Abekah        14

Paul Dekyi            21 

Kofi Asante   370

Buem Constituency

Hon Lawrence  Kwame Aziale 268

Mr. Richard Adjei 190

ASUTIFI SOUTH

ALHAJI ALI SURAJ  129

YAW OWUSU BREMPONG  293

Eastern Region

Upper West Akyem Constituency (Adeiso)

Daniel Yeboah 2

 Maxwell Tenkrong 8

Fredrick Adom 266

 Eugene Sackey 174

 PRU EAST CONSTITUENCY

JOSHUA KWEKU ABONKRAH  202

DAVID YAW MENSAH  154

Bolga East

Emmanuel Abole -111

Roland Nsobila- 4

David Amoah 87

DR KING DAVID AMOAH 57

Talensi

Thomas Doanab 196

Samuel kuug 17

William Zoogah 64

Robert Alibo 153

Bongo

Peter Ayimbisa 402

Diana Aburiy 131

Builsa North

James Maurice Abakisi- 243

Isaac Awonimai-149

Akan constituency

Rashid Bawa 356

Isaac Dzamefe 133

Alhaji Tanko 6

Daboya-Mankargu

MOHAMMED ISSAH 8

ALHAJI MAHAMA ASEI SEINI 162

ABDUL LATIF BAVUG 13

SAMUEL YAYU TIKA 77

DANLADI SAAKA 71

KPONE KATAMANSO

Prince Dadzi 56

William Asante 203

Mark Fuachie-Sobre 22

Hopeson Yaovi Adoye 321

 David Quaye Annan 46

Banda Constituency

Farizana Bintu Ibrahim 5

 Paul Baffoe  64

Joe Danquah 100

Dr Felix Kwame Opoku 46

Akatsi South

Martin Kofitsey Nyahe 236

Hon Leo-Nelson Adzidogah 259

Ketu South

David Thiano 689

Elliot Edem Agbenorwu 332

Judith Ayivi  31

Amenfi Central Constituency

 Mohammed Abass: 199

 P.H. Amponteng: 405

Odododiodio constituency

Michael Nii Yaboi 230

Nii Lante Bannerman 543

Nii Ayibonte former mp 70

Nathaniel lartey 11

Asunafo South Constituency

 Emmanuel Tetteh 0

 Adjei Malick 102

Kwabena Agyei Amoah Mensah 247

George Boakye 238

Bawku Central

Abubakar Wuni 154

Ayuba Seidu 58

Gabiana Agbanwa 407

Wa  central constituency

Hajia Humu Awudu 302

Issahaku Tahiru Moomin 260

Bashirudeen Biibii 12

Salifu Orison  7

Nurideen Ahmed Froko 208

ZABZUGU

 JOHN BENNAM JABAAH     183

MOHAMMED ABUBAKARI     71       

ZIBLILA ASAAGA LABARAN FUSEINI 99

North Tongu

Hon Collins Arku -324

Moses Assem -275

RESULTS -NCHUMMURU CONSTITUENCY

1. Wilson Marco-25

2.Peter yaw-34

3.Innocent kakateh-129

4.Prosper Appiah-32

5.Dr. Inudsa Nasiru-125

6.Evelyn Yaa-15

Keta MCE lost to Benjamin Dzameshie

Benjamin Dzameshi.  270

Godwin Effah 163

Ketu South MCE Elliot Edem Agbenorwu lost to David Thiano

David Thiano 689

Elliot Edem Agbenorwu. 332

Judith Ayivi.  31

Agona East NPP Primaries

Prof Kwesi Yankah-267,

 Dr Kennedy Abrokwa-175

 Prince Yaw Essah- 127…

Ellembelle WR

Kwasi Bonzo=359

Ana Horma Akwasi Miezah=262

Isaac Menlah =9

Sawla- Tuna- Kalba constituency;

1 Banaaco Seidu Nuhu -260

2. Bruce Liman- 6

3. Jonathan Lamitey Gilbieri=180

Rejected =4

Chiana-Paga                             

Robert Aloo 440.                                              

Fedelia Kudadiwor 191                                   

Total Votes Cast 639                                        

Rejected Ballot 8

Afram plains North NPP parliamentary primaries outcome

Total Registered voters= 649

Hon. Asiamah = 174

Hon. Nana Koree = 358

Rejected= 2

No turn out= 115

Total votes cast =534

Afram plains south NPP Parliamentary primaries outcome

Total registered voters =545

Hon. Zineyele Jacob = 202

Hon. William Hor = 307

Rejected= 3

Total vote cast = 512

Sagnarigu Constituency

1. Felicia Tettey 303

2. Abdul Wahab 97 Alhassan

3. Musah Hawa 01

4. Abu Fouzia 21

Rejected 05

Kumbungu Constituency

Hon. Abdul Salaam Hamza Fatawu (DCE for Kumbungu )- 232   

Hon.Sulemana Abdul Rauf -20              

Hon. Umar Abdul Hamid -186

Karaga Constituency

1 Dr.  Amin Anta= 385

2. Alhassan Abdulai= 4

3. Affa. Sule= 2

4. Dr. Sayuti= 78

Rejected =3

Mion Constituency

1: Alhaji Baba Yakubu Mohammed – 11

2: Musah Abdul-Aziz Ayaba – 135

3: Mohammed Hashim Abdallah  (DCE) – 100

4: Samuel Negin Kwasi Mahama – 116

Valid votes cast – 365

Spoilt – 0

Rejected – 3

Zabzugu Constituency

1. John Bennam Jabaar.. 183

2.  Mohammed Abubari .. 77

3.  Ziblim Asaaga Labaram Fuseini.. 99

Tatale/Sanguli Constituency

Jacob Wajah 72

Kumbung Omega 66

Thomas Mbonba(DCE) 198

ASUOGYAMAN

1. PAUL ASARE ANSAH  539 (Winner)

2. KWAME ADU- DARKWA 131

UPPER WEST AKIM

1. DANIEL NORTEY YEABOAH  2

2. MAXWELL TENKORANG  8

3. FREDERICK OBENG ADOM 266 (winner)

4. EUGENE SACKEY 174

YILO KROBO

 1. ERIC TETTEH  341

2. FRANCIS DJETSE APPERTEY  353 (winner)

LOWER MANYA KROBO

1. LINDA ADADEVOH  319

2. SAMUEL NUERTEY AYERTEY  353 (Winner)

AFRAM PLAINS NORTH

1. ISSAC OFORI-KOREE 358 (winner)

 2. ASIAMAH K. ANIM 174

AFRAM PLAINS SOUTH

1. WILLIAM HOR 307 (winner)

2. JACOB ZINEYELE 202

DABOYA MANKARIGU NPP PARLIAMENTARY PRIMARIES

1. Samuel Teyu Tika 77

2. Abdul Latif Bavug  13

3. Mahama Asei Seina 162

4 Danladi Saaka 71

5. Mohammed Issah 8

Rejected 5

Number of Delegates 338

Number of polling stations 60

KPONE KATAMANSO

1.Prince Dadzi…56

2.William Asante..203

3.Mark Fuachie-Sobre..22

4.Hopeson Yaovi Adoye…321

5. David Quaye Annan…46

Rejected …4

Total votes  652…

OTI REGION

Buem

*Lawrence Kwame Aziale – 268 (58.16%)*

Richard Kwadwo Adjei – 195 (41.3%)

Biakoye

*Daniel Korsina – 338*

Dr Frank Yirenkyi – 290

VOLTA REGION

North Dayi

*Edmund Kudzoh Attah – 299 (83%)*

Christian Koku – 52 (17%)

South Dayi

*Patrick Marlet – 187*

David Lovely – 118

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here